All texts and images included in this website, as well as any other information, are the property of mediaXtreme or authorized for use by us, and are protected by copyright laws and treaties, as well as by other laws and treaties on intellectual property. In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPDP), we inform you that by completing the forms, your personal data will be used for the purpose indicated on the pages where you are find the electronic personal data collection form.

They may also be kept to respond to your request and for the sending (by ordinary or electronic channels) of information related to our activity that may be of interest to you, until you tell us otherwise. mediaXtreme, ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that, in no case, they will be transferred for any other use without prior and express consent of our customers. The non-completion of the fields, indicated as mandatory, that appear on any electronic registration form, may result in mediaXtreme not being able to meet your request.

mediaXtreme. does not sell, assign, lease or transmit in any way, information or personal data of its Users to third parties. The User guarantees that the Personal Data provided to mediaXtreme is true and is responsible for communicating any modification thereto.

The User shall be solely responsible for any damage or damage, direct or indirect, that may be caused to mediaXtreme or any third party due to the completion of the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated data. The User shall not include personal data of third parties without his/her prior informed consent of the provisions of this privacy policy, being solely responsible for its inclusion. Certain services provided by mediaXtreme may contain particular conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of personal data, therefore being applicable the particular conditions of each case. In all the conditions not regulated by the particular conditions, the general conditions contained in this privacy policy will be of extra application.

Children and young people under the age of 18 are cautioned that they must have parental or guardian permission to provide personal data on the mediaXtreme website. Our company has taken the necessary measures to prevent the alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access of personal data, taking into account at all times the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are whether they come from human action or from the physical or natural environment, however, the User must be aware that the security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

mediaXtreme reserves the right to modify its privacy policy at its discretion, or because of a change in legislation, jurisprudence or business practice. If mediaXtreme introduces any modifications, the new text will be published on this same website, where the User may have knowledge of mediaXtreme's current privacy policy. In any case, the relationship with users will be governed by the rules provided at the precise moment when the website is accessed.

The completion of the forms included in the website implies the express consent of the User to the inclusion of his personal data in the aforementioned automated file of mediaXtreme for the purposes indicated.

 

E-mail: Admin@mediaxtreme.com